Full year

( million yen)
2016/03 2017/03 2018/03 2019/03 2020/03
Net Sales 2,0132,4663,1173,8284,098
Operating Profit 7829871,1701,6901,704
Ordinary Profit 8139581,3041,7702,023
Net Income 5356919101,1971,374
Basic Earnings Per Share( yen) 125.89131.6136.6748.1755.16
Total Assets 3,1875,9606,7297,8108,806
Net Assets 2,7415,3786,0776,9987,961
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 86.090.290.389.690.4
Rate of Return On Equity(%) 20.617.015.918.318.4
Net Assets Per Share( yen) 132.55216.76244.45280.98319.17

 

The Company conducted 50-for-1,50-for-1,and 4-for-1 stock splits on February 8, 2016,July 8,2016 and October 1,2018 respectively. Net income per share and Net assets per share were calculated based on the assumption that these stock splits were conducted at the beginning of the previous fiscal year.