Full year

( million yen)
2017/03 2018/03 2019/03 2020/03 2021/03
Net Sales 2,4663,1173,8284,0983,369
Operating Profit 9871,1701,6901,7041,239
Ordinary Profit 9581,3041,7702,0231,612
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 6919101,1971,3741,082
Basic Earnings Per Share( yen) 131.6136.6748.1755.1643.37
Total Assets 5,9606,7297,8108,80610,158
Net Assets 5,3786,0776,9987,9619,380
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 90.290.389.690.492.1
Rate of Return On Equity(%) 17.015.918.318.411.6
Net Assets Per Share( yen) 216.76244.45280.98319.17374.65

 

The Company conducted 50-for-1,and 4-for-1 stock splits on July 8,2016 and October 1,2018 respectively. Net income per share and Net assets per share were calculated based on the assumption that these stock splits were conducted at the beginning of the previous fiscal year.