Full year

( million yen)
2015/03 2016/03 2017/03 2018/03 2019/03
Net Sales 1,6072,0132,4663,1173,828
Operating Profit 5727829871,1701,690
Ordinary Profit 6538139581,3041,770
Net Income 4115356919101,197
Basic Earnings Per Share( yen) 18.29125.89131.6136.6748.17
Total Assets 2,8633,1875,9606,7297,810
Net Assets 2,4442,7415,3786,0776,998
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 85.386.090.290.389.6
Net Income to Shareholders Equity Ratio(%) 18.520.617.015.918.3
Net Assets Per Share( yen) 108.63132.55216.76244.45280.98

 

The Company conducted 50-for-1,50-for-1,and 4-for-1 stock splits on February 8, 2016,July 8,2016 and October 1,2018 respectively. Net income per share and Net assets per share were calculated based on the assumption that these stock splits were conducted at the beginning of the previous fiscal year.