Full year

(million yen)
2018/03 2019/03 2020/03 2021/03 2022/03
Net Sales 3,1173,8284,0983,3693,758
Operating Profit 1,1701,6901,7041,2391,576
Ordinary Profit 1,3041,7702,0231,6121,541
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 9101,1971,3741,0821,032
Basic Earnings Per Share(yen) 36.6748.1755.1643.3741.34
Total Assets 6,7297,8108,80610,15810,412
Net Assets 6,0776,9987,9619,3809,596
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 90.389.690.492.192.0
Rate of Return On Equity(%) 15.918.318.411.610.9
Net Assets Per Share(yen) 244.45280.98319.17374.65383.34

 

The Company conducted 50-for-1,and 4-for-1 stock splits on July 8,2016 and October 1,2018 respectively. Net income per share and Net assets per share were calculated based on the assumption that these stock splits were conducted at the beginning of the previous fiscal year.